Directory

MAILING ADDRESS

Drawer 161 Worcester VT 05682

TOWN OFFICIALS

Clerk/Treasurer:

  • Town Clerk/Treasurer: Katie Winkeljohn, 223-6942 xtn 1 (Home 223-2748)           email worcestertclerk@comcast.net
  • Assistant Clerk/Treasurer: Judith A. Knapp, 223-6942 xtn 1

Roads

  • Commissioner: Brian Powers, 223-6903 (Home 223-2831)
  • Crew: Tim Cane, 229-0851

Listers

  • Christopher Lyon, 225-6699
  • Peter Strobridge, 229-5822
  • Alan Erdossy, 223-5125

Justices of the Peace

  • Paul Hanlon (Chair), 223-3591
  • Fran Cerulli, 229-9827
  • Michele Hill, 223-3312
  • Roger Hill, 223-3312
  • Richard Thibodeau

Delinquent Tax Collector: Katie Winkeljohn, 223-6942 xtn 1
Health Officer: Ted Lamb, 229-1891
Constable: Shawn M. McManis, 223-6867
Animal Control Officer: Erika Holm, 249-2127
Moderator (Town & School): Paul P. Hanlon, 223-3591
Town Service Officer:
Transfer Station / LRSWMD Supervisor: Carl Witke, 229-0259
Wrightsville Beach: Carl Witke, 229-0259
Central Vermont Regional Planning Commission: William Arrand, 223-9014
Conservation Commission Chair: Mark Powell, 229-4053
Green-Up Chair: Coleen Kutin, 229-0173
Tree Warden: Jeff Salvador, 223-4206

SELECTBOARD

Chair: Ted Lamb, 229-1891
Cheri Goldstein, 223-6942 (please contact through Town Office)                                       Chris Casey

SCHOOLS

Doty Memorial School

  • Chair: Chani Waterhouse, 223-3705
  • Matthew DeGroot,
  • Roberta Jackes, 223-2457
  • Will Baker, 793-3361
  • Rachael Young

U-32

  • Carl Witke, 229-0259

VOLUNTEER FIRE & RESCUE DEPARTMENT

Chief: Will Sutton, 223-6942 xtn 4 (H 229-0249)
FAST Squad Director: David DeRosia, 223-3238
Fire Warden: Steven Lang, 223-5996
Chair: Wayne Holland, 229-1582

PLANNING COMMISSION

Chair: Bill Arrand, 223-9014                                                                                                                Toni Keading, 229-0176                                                                                                                          Stewart Clark, 223-2570

LADD FIELD/HAYMEADOW COMMITTEE

Chair:Coleen Kutin, 229-0173                                                                                                              Michele Hill, 223-3312                                                                                                                        J. David Book, 223-5625                                                                                                                     Ted Lamb, 229-1891

CEMETERY COMMISSION

Chair: Earlene Forbes, 229-9372
Clerk: Fran Cerulli, 229-9827
Cheri Goldstein, 229-0109

SOCIAL CONCERNS COMMITTEE 

  • CHAIR: Stewart Clark  802-223-2570 Hm. 413-584-6047 Hadley, MA
  • Christina Goodwin          802-793-7443 Hm. 802-479-8549 Wk.
  • Myles Chater                     802-224-1399 Hm. 802-522-7886 Cell

WORCESTER FIRE DISTRICT / TOWN WATER

Chair 802-431-0287  email:  worcesterfiredistrict@gmail.com

STATEHOUSE, 828-2228

Sen. Ann Cummings (D), Washington District
Sen. Francis Brooks (D), Washington District
Sen. Anthony Pollina (P/D/W), Washington District
Rep. Gary Noan (D), Lamoille-Washington District
Rep. David Yacovone (D), Lamoille-Washington District